James and Lynda Boardman
Pastoral Team

2016-17 Leadership

Repost from March 13, 2016

PASTOR:  JAMES H BOARDMAN, Secretary Patricia Stayments, Treasurer Charlie Smith

TRUSTEES:     Tom Crofton, chair (2015-2017)  –  Jim Chew (2015-2018)  –  Jeff Harry (2016-2019)

STEWARDS:   Louise Fitzgerald, chair (2015-2018)  –  Patricia Bridewell (2014-2017)  –  Cheryl Boysel  (2016-2019)

SDMI SUPERINTENDENT: Patricia Stayments

Sunday School Secretary:  Stephanie Waldron

EDUCATION COMMITTEE:   Lynda Boardman  – Kathy Crofton – Tricia Davis  /  Ex Officio members:  Pastor, SMDI Superintendent, NMI President, NYI President  /  Appointed Ex-officio: CMI Director, AMI Director

NMI PRESIDENT:  Judith Nordlinger 

NMI Council:
  • Carol Harry (Vice President/MissionEducation,World Mission Broadcast)   
  • Hazel Scott (Secretary/Reading Books)
  • Patricia Bridewell (LINKS/Alabaster) 
  • Arlene Sanger (Missionary Health Care/Compassionate Ministries)  
  • David Coller (Work and Witness/Deputation Speakers)
NYI PRESIDENT (appointed by Pastor and Church Board): Hope Sheffield
Repost from March 13, 2016

PASTOR:  JAMES H BOARDMAN, Secretary Patricia Stayments, Treasurer Charlie Smith

TRUSTEES:     Tom Crofton, chair (2015-2017)  –  Jim Chew (2015-2018)  –  Jeff Harry (2016-2019)

STEWARDS:   Louise Fitzgerald, chair (2015-2018)  –  Patricia Bridewell (2014-2017)  –  Cheryl Boysel  (2016-2019)

SDMI SUPERINTENDENT: Patricia Stayments

Sunday School Secretary:  Stephanie Waldron

EDUCATION COMMITTEE:   Lynda Boardman  – Kathy Crofton – Tricia Davis  /  Ex Officio members:  Pastor, SMDI Superintendent, NMI President, NYI President  /  Appointed Ex-officio: CMI Director, AMI Director

NMI PRESIDENT:  Judith Nordlinger 

NMI Council:
  • Carol Harry (Vice President/MissionEducation,World Mission Broadcast)   
  • Hazel Scott (Secretary/Reading Books)
  • Patricia Bridewell (LINKS/Alabaster) 
  • Arlene Sanger (Missionary Health Care/Compassionate Ministries)  
  • David Coller (Work and Witness/Deputation Speakers)
NYI PRESIDENT (appointed by Pastor and Church Board): Hope Sheffield

DELEGATES TO DISTRICT ASSEMBLY (Bradenton, April 24-25, 2016) Lynda Boardman   –  David Coller  –  Louise Fitzgerald /  Ex officio delegates:  Pastor, SDMI superintendent, NMI President, NYI President  /  Alternates: Tom Crofton, Garry Fitzgerald, Pete Mass, Lois Yardumian, Jim Chew

DELEGATES TO NMI CONVENTION (Bradenton, April 22-23, 2016): Patricia Bridewell – David Coller – Garry Fitzgerald – Louise Fitzgerald – Nancy Scott  / Ex officio delegates:  Pastor, NMI president, district NMI council member  /  Alternates: Jim Yust – Lois Yardumian – JoAnne Chew – Jim Chew 

DELEGATES TO NYI CONVENTION (Bradenton, April 22-23, 2016): Ken Sheffield  –  Tyler Sheffield  –  April Waldron  /  Ex officio delegates: Pastor, NYI President

DELEGATES TO SDMI CONVENTION (Ft. Myers, September 23-24, 2016) Gary Crofton – Tricia Davis – Anthony Escobar  /   Ex officio delegates: Pastor, SDMI Superintendent, NYI President, local CMI and AMI directors  /  Alternates: Gerri Hicks – Jim Chew